"and (VI)" after "Rule 6(e)(3)(C)(i)(V)". SEC. 898. INFORMATION ACQUIRED FROM AN ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE. Section 106(k)(1) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1806) is amended by inserting after "law enforcement officers" the following: "or law enforcement personnel of a State or political subdivision of a State (including the chief executive officer of that State or political subdivision who has the authority to appoint or direct the chief law enforcement officer of that State or political subdivision)". SEC. 899. INFORMATION ACQUIRED FROM A PHYSICAL SEARCH. Section 305(k)(1) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1825) is amended by inserting after "law enforcement officers" the following: "or law enforcement personnel of a State or political subdivision of a State (including the chief executive officer of that State or political subdivision who has the authority to appoint or direct the chief law enforcement officer of that State or political subdivision)". [...] TITLE X--INFORMATION SECURITY SEC. 1001. INFORMATION SECURITY. (a) Short Title.--This title may be cited as the "Federal Information Security Management Act of 2002". (b) Information Security.-- (1) In general.--Subchapter II of chapter 35 of title 44, United States Code, is amended to